PODIUM RESULTS & PRIZES

All GreenRace Full Race Results

Full Results for all GreenRace events: Racematix – GreenRace Results

Top Crown Awards for each GreenRace event: GreenRace Crowns

E-Prizes (E): GoneRunning Gift Cards & GreenRace Credit
E-Prizes (E) are sent out by Email within 3 days following the event.

*Race Credit:  Maximum 1 race credit will be awarded per winning runner per event.
*Multi category winners of race credit default additional winnings to the next runner up. 

Podium Results & Prizes

Ultra/Kapuhala - March 31 & April 1, 2018

75km – Solo

75K Age Categories Male/Female*

# Greens Primes Vintage Prize
1 M:
F:
M:
F:
M:
F:
2 M:
F:
M:
F:
M:
F:
3 M:
F:
M:
F:
M:
F:

75km – Pairs
43km – Solo
43km – Pairs
18K – Solo
18K – Age Category

# Greens Primes Vintage Prize
1 M:
F:
M:
F:
M:
F:
2 M:
F:
M:
F:
M:
F:
3 M:
F:
M:
F:
M:
F:

18K – Pairs
Braemar - January 6, 2018

15km – Solo

# Male Female Prize
1 Kevin Scallan 01:17:31 Elsa Jean De Dieu, 01:32:07 US$500 Top GreenRace Crown (E)
HK$250 Gone Running Gift Card (E)
Jacques Farel Hayfield Watch
Overstim.s Pack
2 Willy Rotich, 01:17:32 Olya Korzh, 01:37:10 US$50 GreenRace Credit (E)
HK$250 Gone Running Gift Card (E)
Overstim.s Pack
3 Samuel Fletcher, 01:20:09 Katia Kucher, 01:39:11 US$25 GreenRace Credit (E)
HK$250 Gone Running Gift Card (E)
Overstim.s Pack

15K Solo – Age Categories Male/Female*

# Greens Primes Vintage Prize
1 M:Rollo Gwyn-jones, 1:21:26
F: Ettedgui Sabrina, 1:42:15
M: Dennis Theodosis, 1:23:22
F:Camilla Porling, 1:41:54
M: Leandro Silva, 1:41:02
F: Urszula Siedlecka, 2:08:02
US$75 GreenRace Credit (E)
2 M: Luke Rouse, 1:24:11
F:Emilie Pavey, 1:49:15
M: Stefano Passarello, 1:27:17
F:Sylvia Evans, 1:49:42
M: Robert Podles, 1:44:55
F: Nicky Garwood, 2:24:50
US$50 GreenRace Credit (E)
3 M:Pierre Antoine Penicaud, 1:25:04
F:Katherine Turbett, 1:49:41
M: Stephen Higgins, 1:30:48
F: Jen Tempest, 1:55:21
M: Andre Mazur, 1:48:49
F: n/a
US$25 GreenRace Credit (E)

10km – Solo

# Male Female Prize
1 David Woo, 00:52:46 Jeanette Wang, 01:05:53 US$75 GreenRace Credit (E)
HK$250 Gone Running Gift Card (E)
2 Daniel Martin, 00:53:42 Nathalie Darbon, 01:07:22 US$50 GreenRace credit (E)
HK$250 Gone Running Gift Card (E)
3 Phil Wright 00:54:40 Alice Darbon, 01:13:19 US$25 GreenRace credit (E)
HK$250 Gone Running Gift Card (E)

10K Solo – Age Categories Male/Female*

# Students Greens Primes Vintage Prize
1 M: Tszhin Chan, 1:00:42
F: n/a
M:Andrea Cloarec , 0:59:11
F: Lesleigh Groos, 1:30:44
M: Fraser Wilkie, 1:00:56
F: Louise Sheerin, 1:16:12
M: Martin Nicholls, 1:10:27
F: n/a
US$75 GreenRace Credit (E)
2 M:n/a
F:n/a
M: Chun-fung Chan, 1:01:01
F: Nicole Halliday, 1:35:52
M: Tom Fox, 1:04:51
F: Jen Mccombie, 1:17:36
M: Guy Syrett, 1:22:36
F:n/a
US$50 GreenRace Credit (E)
3 M:n/a
F:n/a
M:Kenneth Chan, 1:10:19
F:Jessica Cole, 1:38:46
M: Mike Williams, 1:09:54
F:Miyuki Lynn, 1:25:27
M: James Bradley Baillie Cooke, 1:35:01
F:n/a
US$25 GreenRace Credit (E)

5K Solo – Open

# Male Female Prize
1  Raphael Macresy, 0:27:24  Nam Yiu, 0:29:34 US$75 GreenRace Credit (E)
1x 10 pack of Lucho Dillitos
2 Taiki Lynn, 0:29:21 Beatrice Serrurier, 0:36:40 US$50 GreenRace Credit (E)
1x 10 pack of Lucho Dillitos
3  Liam Glynn, 0:30:52  Sophie Robins, 0:36:55 US$25 GreenRace Credit (E)
1x 10 pack of Lucho Dillitos

5K Solo – Kids, Students, Open

# Kids Students Open Prize
1 M: Michael Clark, 0:32:36
F:Elodie Yip, 0:37:30
M: Rory Thomas, 0:46:22
F: n/a
M: Kwong Cheung Yu, 0:35:08
F: Sophie Robins, 0:36:55
US$75 GreenRace Credit (E)
GreenRace Speed Cup
2 M: n/a
F: May Proctor, 0:39:27
M: Max Bailey, 1:00:21
F:n/a
M: Erik Schrei, 0:36:42
F: Bryony Hardy Wong, 0:36:56
US$50 GreenRace Credit (E)
GreenRace Speed Cup
3 M: n/a
F: Johanne Serrurier, 0:39:39
M: n/a
F: n/a
M: Miguel Tan, 0:37:16
F: Sheila Lam, 0:37:54
US$25 GreenRace Credit (E)
GreenRace Speed Cup

3K Family – Humble Co Bamboo Toothbrushes for all family participants!
15K – Pairs

# Male Female Mixed Prize
1 Sandro Gianella
Mat Leng
1:41:30
Tina Taeck
Jonette Dimblad
1:51:54
Zero Ling
Leanne Shiu Yan Szeto
1:44:30
US$75 GreenRace Credit (E)
Overstim.s Pack
2 Jean-luc Karlin
Laurent Verly
2:03:50
Cora Ang
Alice Zhang
2:04:39
Nicolas Roc
Roc Faustine
2:01:57
US$50 GreenRace Credit (E)
Overstim.s Pack
3 Mark England
Matt Lyons
2:24:23
Melissa Whelan
Hannah Malter
2:16:46
Josh Kyle
Erika Moulton
2:06:50
US$25 GreenRace Credit (E)
Overstim.s Pack

10K – Pairs

# Male Female Mixed Prize
1 Alexandre Cheney
Vincent Cheney
1:34:45
Crystal Wells
Amanda Steyn
1:36:52
Marc Mcalister
Leslie Van
1:15:24
US$75 GreenRace Credit (E)
2  n/a Ann-marie Thomson
Rebecca Gossage
1:48:42
Sven Toucheboeuf
Marion Sander
1:30:46
US$50 GreenRace Credit (E)
3  n/a  n/a Chan Yung
Wai Ching Law
1:31:27
US$25 GreenRace Credit (E)

5K – Pairs

# Male Female Mixed Prize
1 Ashley Calvert
Charles Calvert
0:34:59
Tiffany Chow
Lorraine Wu
0:41:22
Augustine Cheong
Jacqueline Cheong
0:41:15
US$75 GreenRace Credit (E)
2 Greg Brutus
Chris Pascoe
0:37:19
 n/a Paul Mathisen
Louann Gagarani Iniego
0:43:54
US$50 GreenRace Credit (E)
3  n/a n/a David Wright
Petrina Kho
0:48:51
US$25 GreenRace Credit (E)

Tigershead - November 25, 2017

16km – Solo

# Male Female Prize
1 BIB 1958
Vlad Ixel
01:28:23
BIB 1771
Katia Kucher
1:53:32
US$500 Top GreenRace Crown
One Pair of Alpinamente Sunglasses
Tailwind stick pack bundle
Organic Cotton Tigershead Finisher’s Tee
2 BIB 1833
Salomon Wettstein
01:29:44
BIB 1771
Katrina Hamlin
01:55:08
One Pair of Alpinamente Sunglasses
US$50 GreenRace credit
Tailwind stick pack bundle
Organic Cotton Tigershead Finisher’s Tee
3 BIB 1794
Luke Rouse
01:32:01
BIB 1854
Jennifer Vangorder
01:57:42
One Pair of Alpinamente Sunglasses
USD 25 GreenRace credit
Tailwind stick pack bundle
Organic Cotton Tigershead Finisher’s Tee

16km – Age Categories MALE

# Green Prime Vintage Prize
1 BIB 1945
Oscar Ponton
01:36:54
BIB 1966
Igor Gal
01:37:29
BIB 1932
Michael Galligan
01:39:41
Alpinamente 50% off coupon
US$75 GreenRace credit
Organic Cotton Tigershead Finisher’s Tee
Luchos Dillitos 10pack (Vintages Only)
Yamatune sock
2 BIB1973
Ben Birdwell
01:40:45
BIB 1954
Ian Bryson
01:37:43
BIB 1761
W K Chan
01:53:25
Alpinamente 45% off coupon
US$50 GreenRace credit
Organic Cotton Tigershead Finisher’s Tee
Luchos Dillitos 10pack (Vintages Only
3 BIB 1978
Thomas Wetzer
01:41:48
BIB 1817
Pascal Laroumanie
01:38:58
BIB 1818
Andrzej Mazur
02:00:14
Alpinamente 40% off coupon
US$25 GreenRace credit
Luchos Dillitos 10pack (Vintages Only)

16km – Age Categories FEMALE

# Green Prime Vintage Prize
1 BIB 1871
Joosje Hardus
02:00:03
BIB 1755
Alexandra Hawkins
02:07:03
Alpinamente 50% off coupon
US$75 GreenRace credit
Organic Cotton Tigershead Finisher’s Tee
Luchos Dillitos 10pack (Vintages Only)
Yamatune sock
2 BIB 1820
Katherine Turbett
02:09:30
BIB 1937
Charmian Woodhouse
02:10:41
Alpinamente 45% off coupon
US$50 GreenRace credit
Organic Cotton Tigershead Finisher’s Tee
Luchos Dillitos 10pack (Vintages Only
3 BIB 1812
Eily Surgeon
02:14:09
BIB 1839
Jen Tempest
02:15:34
Alpinamente 40% off coupon
US$25 GreenRace credit
Luchos Dillitos 10pack (Vintages Only)

16km – Pairs

# Male Female Mixed Prize
1 1909 – Paul Guenancia
1910 – Harry Johnston
01:36:40
1737 – Kira Galbraith
1740 – Christopherson
02:17:55″
1901 – Berend Quirinus Kistemaker
1902 – Kim Knape
01:58:09
One pair of Alpinamente sunglasses each
Organic Cotton Tigershead Finisher’s Tee
US$75 GreenRace credit
Tailwind stick pack bundle
2 1705 – Fernandes Raphael
1706 – Nicolas Foucher 01:52:22
1729 – Sara Green
1730 – Saara Suojanen
02:21:18
1743 – Jeremy Ritcey
1744 – Valerie Lagarde
02:05:47
Alpinamente 50% off coupon
Organic Cotton Tigershead Finisher’s Tee
US$50 GreenRace credit
3 1721- Emmanuel Garibay
1722-David Wright
02:22:35
1715-Laura Jane Ayres
1716-Ashley Hamilton
02:45:50
1907-Cyril Gomez
1908-Suki Yiu
02:08:04
Alpinamente 40% off coupon
Organic Cotton Tigershead Finisher’s Tee
US$25 GreenRace credit

Immortals - September 16, 2017

30km – Solo

# Male Female Prize
1 John Ellis – 03:18:24 Marie McNaughton – 04:14:29 $500 USD Top GreenRace Crown
2 Thomas Robertshaw – 03:22:34 Sayaka Matsumoto – 04:17:26 ICON Set dinner for 2 persons at Above & Beyond
US$50 GreenRace Credit
3 Kevin F Scallan – 03:24:11 Angelika Hahn – 04:29:11 ICON Afternoon tea set for 2 persons at Above & Beyond
US$25 GreenRace Credit

15km – Solo

# Male Female Prize
1 Benoit Pommier – 01:47:30 Camilla Fernstrom – 02:23:28 ICON 1-night stay at Club 36 City Room
2 Stephen Higgins – 02:05:57 Stephanie Mak – 02:23:52 Gone Running Gift Voucher HKD 300
3 Oscar Ponton – 02:10:20 Fé Valvekens – 02:27:48 Gone Running Gift Voucher HKD 300

5km – Solo

# Male Female Prize
1 Adamus Leon – 00:32:35 Wan Ming Shi – 00:45:49 Gone Running Gift Voucher HKD 300
Alpinamente T-Shirt
2 Dominik Hahn – 00:32:58 Law Wing Yan – 00:48:34 Alpinamente T-Shirt
3 Wallace Chau – 00:35:39 So Wing Kan – 00:48:47 Alpinamente T-Shirt

30K Solo – Age Category Prizes

# Greens Primes Vintage Prize
1 M: Thomas Robertshaw – 03:22:34
F: Sayaka Matsumoto – 04:17:26
M: John Ellis – 03:18:24
F: Marie Mcnaughton – 04:14:29
M:Har Lim Cho – 04:44:57
F: Laurence Laneau – 07:19:31
US$75 GreenRace Credit
2 M: Pierre Antoine Penicaud – 03:43:14
F: Stephanie Roland – 04:35:52
M: Kevin F Scallan – 03:24:11
F:Angelika Hahn – 04:29:11
M: Anders Fernstroem – 05:22:45
F: Paola Carrozza – 08:20:40
US$50 GreenRace Credit
3 M: Henri Lehkonen – 03:48:05
F: Nicole Leung – 04:53:32
M: Jeremy Ritcey – 03:39:33
F: Lauren Decoff – 04:51:06
M: Joe Wong – 05:38:09
F: N/A
US$25 GreenRace Credit

15K Solo – Age Category Prizes

# Greens Primes Vintage Prize
1 M: Benoit Pommier – 01:47:30
F: Stephanie Mak – 02:23:52
M: Stephen Higgins – 02:05:57
F: Fé Valvekens – 02:27:48
M: Simon Cheng – 02:19:02
F: Camilla Fernstrom – 02:23:28
US$50 GreenRace Credit
2 M: Oscar Ponton – 02:10:20
F: Aurelie Joubert – 02:36:49
M: Frankie Wong – 02:26:40
F: Marianne Mclean-atkins – 02:33:43
M: David Seex – 03:06:30
F: Corinne Picut – 03:14:56
Luchos Dillitos 10-pack
3 M: Michael Tam – 02:11:30
F: Suan Chan – 02:42:44
M: Diarmuid O’shea – 02:28:59
F: Johanna El Iman – 02:35:25
M: Yw Kwong – 03:41:01
F: N/A
Luchos Dillitos 10-pack

5K Solo – Age Category Prizes

# Greens Primes Vintage Prize
1 M: Wong Tsz Kit – 00:37:12
F: Wan Ming Shi – 00:45:49
M: Wallace Chau – 00:35:39
F: So Wing Kan – 00:48:47
M: Barry Yan – 00:50:14
F: Sheridon Cheong – 00:49:28
US$75 GreenRace Credit
2 M: Yeung Tsz Ho – 00:42:42
F: Law Wing Yan – 00:48:34
M: Robin Lim – 01:11:41
F: Suen Pui Yuk – 01:05:41
M: Victor Ip – 01:01:43
F: Helen Leung – 01:04:40
US$50 GreenRace Credit
3 M: Tse Tsz Long – 00:49:31
F: Camille Gambert – 00:49:53
M: Wei Hsien Theng – 01:13:08
F: Amy Ho – 01:08:15
M: Chan Hang Leung – 01:34:31
F: Leung Kit Fong – 01:58:01
US$25 GreenRace Credit

30K Pairs

# Male Female Mixed Prize
1 Clément Fuseau & Guillaume Perrot – 05:30:25 Jonette Dimblad & Christina Taeck – 05:44:34 Elsa Jean De Dieu & Mat Leng – 03:55:50 US$75 GreenRace Credit x 2
2 Damien Bourhis & Nicolas Lauden – 05:35:10 Tasha Cheong & Edith Fung – 05:46:26 Nicole Lau & Leo Chung – 04:26:48 US$50 GreenRace Credit x 2
3 Mathieu Dorne & Herve Jacques – 06:35:52 Josie Ling & Janice Lee – 07:04:01 John Ariwi & Olivia Lau – 04:58:33 US$25 GreenRace Credit x 2

15K Pairs

# Male Female Mixed Prize
1 David Wright & Emmanuel Garibay – 04:08:06 Janine Denning & Erika Moulton – 02:45:04 Leslie Van & Marc Mcalister – 02:40:47 US$75 GreenRace Credit x 2
2 N/A Sarah Davies & Charley Eriksen – 04:14:33 Cintia Martins & Guilherme Martins – 02:56:00 US$50 GreenRace Credit x 2
3 N/A N/A Antoine De Charnace & Julie Grognu – 03:19:40 US$25 GreenRace Credit x 2

5K Pairs

# Male Female Mixed Prize
1 N/A Nicola Kastler & Sandra Lederer – 01:13:16 Wendy & Tad Porterfield – 00:47:36 US$50 GreenRace Credit x 2
2 N/A Catherine Lucas Duque & Louann Gagarani Iniego – 01:34:50 Phyllis Chow & Frank Ouyang – 00:52:55 US$25 GreenRace Credit x 2
3 N/A N/A Paola Cortese & Adam D’arcy – 01:12:13 Luchos Dillitos 10-pack

Pottinger Hong Kong - May 20, 2017

15km – Solo

# Male Female Prize
1 Jeff Campbell – 1:12:04 Ruth Croft – 1:21:19 Green Race Retreat or HK$2,500 cash
GreenRace Bamboo Tumbler
Runivore Chia on a Date Superfood Bar
2 Kevin F Scallan – 1:15:11 Rosemary Lobley – 1:31:34 Naked Running Band
The Green Race 200HK$ eVoucher valid for entry in future race
Runivore Chia on a Date Superfood Bar
3 Tommy Chen – 1:20:34 Wong Mei Yan – 1:37:47 Alpinamente $500 voucher
Runivore Chia on a Date Superfood Bar

7km – Solo

# Male Female Prize
1 Stefano Del Favero – 0:42:27 Claire Watson – 0:49:14 Naked Running Band
Runivore Chia on a Date Superfood Bar
2 Pak To Lai – 0:43:27 Cardeux Nel – 0:51:41 The Green Race 200HK$ eVoucher valid for entry in future race
Runivore Chia on a Date Superfood Bar
3 Dominik Hahn – 0:45:03 Andrea Walsh – 0:54:30 GreenRace Beach Towel
Runivore Chia on a Date Superfood Bar

5km – Solo

# Male Female Prize
1 Swiss Duangthip – 0:34:16 Minji Kwon – 0:55:19 Naked Running Band
Runivore Chia on a Date Superfood Bar
2 Hayden Bailey – 0:35:30 Chloe Chan – 1:17:33 The Green Race 200HK$ eVoucher valid for entry in future race
Runivore Chia on a Date Superfood Bar
3 George Martin – 0:46:12 Etta Chen – 1:44:23 GreenRace Beach Towel
Runivore Chia on a Date Superfood Bar

15K Solo – Age Category Prizes

# Greens Primes Vintage Prize
1 M: Jeff Campbell – 1:12:04
F: Ruth Croft – 1:21:19
M: Tim Marchant – 1:25:04
F: Angelika Hahn – 1:38:35
M: Pui Sun Leung – 1:45:51
F: Hiu Kit Kathy Yu – 2:05:53
TGR 300HK$ eVoucher
2 M: Kevin F Scallan – 1:15:11
F: Rosemary Lobley – 1:31:34
M: Timo Juntunen – 1:26:40
F: Rachel Andrews – 1:45:20
M: Chi Cheung Lam – 1:49:44
F: Mary Eckstein – 2:14:21
TGR 200HK$ eVoucher
3 M: Tommy Chen – 1:20:34
F: Wong Mei Yan – 1:37:47
M: Andrew Raine – 1:32:06
F: Christina Taeck – 1:47:29
M: John McKinven – 1:52:22
F: Jill Olson – 2:31:46
TGR 100HK$ eVoucher

7K Solo – Age Category Prizes

# Greens Primes Vintage Prize
1 M: Nicholas Cook – 0:47:11
F: Claire Watson – 0:49:14
M: Stefano Del Favero – 0:42:27
F: Andrea Walsh – 0:54:30
M: Barry Yan – 1:16:10
F: Sheridan Cheong – 1:09:36
TGR 300HK$ eVoucher
2 M: Matteo Debiasi – 0:47:28
F: Cardeux Nel – 0:51:41
M: Pak To Lai – 0:43:27
F: Courtney Link – 0:58:44
M: Yau Keung Ma – 1:33:48
F: Shirley Wu Shuk Han – 1:47:44
TGR 200HK$ eVoucher
3 M: Michael Thurbon – 0:48:41
F: Jen McCombie – 0:57:59
M: Jason Orange – 0:52:26
F: Caroline Palmer – 1:02:26
M: —
F: Sulanir Pacheco – 1:53:44
TGR 100HK$ eVoucher

15K – Team

# Male Female Mixed Prize
1 Phil Wright & David Woo – 1:28:46 Clara Choi & Cherry Ting – 2:14:04 Mat Leng & Sayaka Matsumoto – 1:35:03 1x Tailwind Endurance Fuel – 30-serving bag / Green Tea Buzz (caffeinated)
1x Tailwind Endurance Fuel – 30-serving bag / Lemon
2 Ho Tak Lee & Wai Fu Law – 1:33:01 Carly Adams & Georgina Adams – 2:14:11 Mo Devlin & Janine Canham – 1:37:10 TGR 200HK$ eVoucher per runner
3 Ziyad Karmi & James Hodson – 1:35:15 Jessica Zhang & Claudia Tse – 2:26:14 Cameron MacRae & Stephanie Roland – 1:40:20 TGR 100HK$ eVoucher per runner

5K – Kids Challenge

# Male Female Mixed Prize
1 David & Henry Russell – 48:27 Nicole & Stephanie Lau – 56:35 Nathan Turner & Verlie Bunao – 54:02 TGR 300HK$ eVoucher per runner
2 Olivier & Raphael Dang – 49:49 Jessica & Sienna McCarthy – 1:10:42 Elliot & Nellie Froidevaux – 1:06:19 TGR 200HK$ eVoucher per runner
3 Boris & Bryan Chong – 58:34 Claire & Daisy Palmer – 1:11:24 Jeremy & Lauren Lau – 1:09:29 TGR 100HK$ eVoucher per runner

5K – Family Categories

# Male Female Mixed Prize
1 Annette King & Mark Nicholls – 0:42:14 4 x Runivore Chia on a Date Superfood bar, GreenRace SpeedCup – 1 per runner
2 Wing Kiu Cheng & Wing Chau – 0:42:16 4 x Runivore Chia on a Date Superfood bar, GreenRace SpeedCup – 1 per runner
3 Caroline Carson & Paul Carson – 0:42:22 4 x Runivore Chia on a Date Superfood bar, GreenRace SpeedCup – 1 per runner

Ultra Hong Kong - April 1, 2017

70km – Solo

# Male Female Prize
1 Siu Keung Tsang-285 Elsa Jean De Dieu-228 Green Race Retreat or HK$2,500 cash
Free entry to LT70 race by LBC (Oct 28th)
The Green Race maplewood cutting board
2 John Ellis-323 Stephanie Roland-284 Brunch for two persons at GREEN @ Hotel Icon
The Green Race maplewood cutting board
3 Pierre-Andre Ferriere-325 Lap Yee Chan-465 Set dinner for two persons on Thursday Charcoal night at GREEN @ Hotel Icon
The Green Race maplewood cutting board

35km – Solo

# Male Female Prize
1 Jeremy Ritcey-479 & Vlad Ixel-505 Angelika Hahn-466 1 pair of Alpinamente Performance sunglasses
The Green Race maplewood cutting board
2 Steve Glynn-158 Meriel Holden-167 Afternoon tea set for two persons at Above & Beyond @ Hotel Icon
The Green Race maplewood cutting board
3 Brendan O’boyle-208 Winwin Leung-194 The Green Race 300HK$ eVoucher valid for entry in future race
The Green Race maplewood cutting board

70km – Quad

# Male Female Mixed Prize
1 Wai Yiu Chan-272
Kin San Chow-273
Lee Kong To-274
Tam Chun Fung-275
N/A – N/A
N/A – N/A
N/A – N/A
N/A – N/A
Wai Tik Chan-276
Lee Man Kit-278
Eric Tang 279
Samantha Chan-277
Tailwind Endurance Fuel bag from Gone Running (1 for each runner)
Runivore chia seeds 200g bag (1 for each runner)
2 Chi Lok Chow-386
Chi Chung Tong-387
Kwok Tong Stephan Yau-388
Chi Lok Tong-389
N/A – N/A
N/A – N/A
N/A – N/A
N/A – N/A
Edward King Long Chan-288
Sui Man Tse-291
Wai Jee Angie Cheng-289
Flora Ching-280
The Green Race bamboo tumbler from Not Just a Bottle (1 for each runner)
3 N/A-N/A
N/A-N/A
N/A-N/A
N/A-N/A
N/A – N/A
N/A – N/A
N/A – N/A
N/A – N/A
N/A – N/A
N/A – N/A
N/A – N/A
N/A – N/A
The Green Race Retreat Cotton Towel (1 for each runner)

35km – Pairs

# Male Female Mixed Prize
1 Thomas Robertshaw-17
Yiu Pun Tong-18
Jonette Dimblad-30
Christina Taeck-31
Clement Dumont-429
Sabrina Dumont-428
Alpinamente purchase Voucher (750HK$) @ Gone Running (1 for each runner)
2 Clement Fuseau-398
Guillaume Perrot-399
Hannah Malter-461
Melissa Whelan-469
Vincent Chan-114
Fanny Chan-115
Pack of all natural guava paste from Lucho Dillitos (1 for each runner)
3 Andrew Fletcher-13
Daniel Toole-14
Koon Fong Josephine Lee-44
Sze Man Vanes Wu-45
Si Lap Chris Cheung-28
Choi Long Ng-29
The Green Race Retreat Cotton Towel (1 for each runner)

70km – Age Category

# Greens Primes Vintage Prize
1 M: Takahiro Ikuta-504
F: Elsa Team De Dieu-338
M: Siu Keung Tsang-285
F: Lap Tee Chan-465
M: Yuichi Hayashibara-333
F: N/A-N/A
Gipron 310 MONT BLANC CARBON 4 (Vouchers from Gone Running)
2 M: Baptiste Puyou-364
F: Stephanie Roland-284
M: John Ellis-323
F:Kar Bik Tam-373
M: Tak Cheng-393
F: N/A-N/A
Surprise gift bag from Just GREEN
3 M: Ng Chun Kit Taylor-360
F: Vanessa Ha-331
M: Pierre-Andre Ferriere-325
F: Nathalie Maitre-353
M: Hon Wing Wong-383
F: N/A-N/A
Runivore chia seeds 200g bag

35km – Age Category

# Greens Primes Vintage Prize
1 M: Vlad Ixel-505
F: Joosje Hardus-27
M: Jeremy Ritcey-479
F: Angelika Hahn-466
M: John Ariwi-121
F: Laurence Laneau-184
The Green Race 200HK$ eVoucher valid for entry in future race
2 M: Brendan O’boyle-208
F: Lauren Decoff-148
M: Steve Glynn-158
F: Meriel Holden-167
M: Robert Demirel-482
F: N/A – N/A
Runivore chia seeds 200g bag
3 M: James Park-210
F: Annie Chalifour-123
M: Andrew Raine-365
F: Winwin Leung-194
M: Samson Wong-257
F: N/A – N/A
The Green Race 100HK$ eVoucher valid for entry in future race

Braemar Hong Kong - Jan 7, 2017

15km – Solo

# Male Female Prize
1 Jeff Campbell – B-20 Mary Hui – 119 $500 Green Juice & 1 T-Shirt + Life Straw + 2 Complete Cryo Sessions
2 Stefano Passarello – 536 Marie Mcnaughton-135 $200 GreenShop & 1 T-Shirt + Polaris Cryo Trial
3 Brian Mcflynn – 008 Leanne Szeto – 111 $100 GreenShop & 1 T-Shirt + Polaris Cryo Trial

5km – Team of 4

# Male Female Mixed Prize
1 1 1 Mathieu Brummer – 520

Ting Gao – 521

Mingyi Brummer – 522

Ray Brummer – 523

4 T-Shirts
2 2 2 2
3 3 3 3

15km – Team of 2

# Male Female Mixed Prize
1 Arthur Perez – 212

Christophe Letelier – 213

Caroline Freeman – 186

Christa Nash-webber – 187

Marie Mcnaughton-135

Matt Pocock – 004

1 x $500 Green Juice & 2 T-Shirts
2 Javier Ignacio Sampedro Hernandez – 172

Peter Atkinson – 173

Nancy Hancock – B-16

Onone Dale – B-17

Nick Metson – 206

Catherine Mcbride – 207

2 x $100 GreenShop & 2 T-Shirts
3 Max Nam-storm – 168

Sandro Gianella – 169

Emily Cheung – 188

Kofee Mok – 189

Siu Kin Iris Mak – 234

Kin Wah Benny Keung – 235

2 T-Shirts

10km – Solo

# Male Female Prize
1 David Woo – 302 Emeline Douteau – 378 $500 Green Juice & 1 T-Shirt + Life Straw + 2 Complete Cryo Sessions
2 Thomas Kitwood – 305 Emma Mcgovern – 363 $200 GreenShop & 1 T-Shirt + Polaris Cryo Trial
3 Sheng Ou Yong – 310 Laurene Jullien – Kaeppelin – 435 $100 GreenShop & 1 T-Shirt

10km – Team of 2

# Male Female Mixed Prize
1 Andrew Fletcher – 383

Dan Toole – 384

Sarah Davies – 397

Charley Eriksen – 398

Thomas Bunting – 445

Myriam Lambert – 446

2 x $200 GreenShop & 2 T-Shirts
2 Daniel Martins – 381

Tiago Sousa – 382

Georgina Morgan – 540

Erin Kailey Little – 541

Catherine Wy Tam – 403

Tsun Ho Filip Wong – 404

2 x $200 GreenShop & 2 T-Shirts
3 Max Brindjonc – 387

Nicolas Brindjonc – 388

Kerensa Choi – 391

Sunita Douglas – 392

Gary Lim – 401

Fiona Cheng – 402

2 T-Shirts

5km – Solo

# Male Female Prize
1 MarkRussell – 506 Lily Sheary – 509 Lucho Pack & 1 T-Shirt
2 Dominik Hahn – 502 Alix Lewis – 529 Lucho Pack & 1 T-Shirt
3 Augustin Lelièvre – 501 Sau Lo – 514 1 T-Shirt

3k Family

# Mixed Prize
1 Jan Bogaert – 649

Stef Bogaert – 650

1 x $500 Green Juice & 2 T-Shirts + Lucho Pack
2 David Russell – 614

Henry Russell – 615

1 x $200 GreenShop & 2 T-Shirts + Lucho Pack
3 Stephane Macresy – 616

Raphael Macresy – 617

1 x $100 GreenShop & 2 T-Shirts + Lucho Pack

*All winners are only entitled to one claim of the prizes (i.e. if you are an overall winner, you will not be crowned as a age category winner as well)